Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
JawaJawa 350₹1,82,531ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB350C₹2,00,300ex-showroomGet best price
648 cc · 46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm · 52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 22.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm · 28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm348 cc · 20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm
Engine displacement648 cc349 cc334 cc348 cc
Max power46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,10022.57 bhp @ 7,000 rpm20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm
Max torque52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm28.1 Nm @ 5,000 rpm30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeParallel twinSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders2111
Cooling——Liquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:19.5:19.5:1—
Number of gears6565
Bore78 mm72 mm81 mm70 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and Slipper
Stroke67.8 mm85.8 mm65 mm90.5 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
22 kmpl · 13.8 L13 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L15 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)22 kmpl—30 kmpl Best—
Top speed170 kmph Best110 kmph125 kmph—
Power to weight193.3 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne122.7 bhp/tonne—
Petrol Tank13.8 L13 L13.2 L15 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm33 mm280 mm310 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size300 mm270 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch18 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-19100/90-18100/90-19
Rear tyre size150/70-17120/80-18130/80-17130/70-18
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 42 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi——
Upside Down Telescopic Fork · Twin ShockTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic hydraulic fork · Twin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-s…Telescopic fork · Twin hydraulic shocks
Front suspensionUpside Down Telescopic ForkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic hydraulic forkTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin ShockTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin hydraulic shock absorbers, 5-step preload adjustableTwin hydraulic shocks
Preload adjustableNoYesYesYes
Chassis typeOtherOtherTubular double cradleHalf-Duplex Cradle
13.8 L · 240 kg · 795 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13.2 L · 184 kg · 790 mm15 L · 187 kg · 800 mm
Petrol Tank13.8 L13 L13.2 L15 L Best
Kerb weight240 kg195 kg184 kg Best187 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,170 × 820 × 1,105 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—2,207 × 788 × 1,110 mm
Ground clearance141 mm160 mm178 mm Best165 mm
Seat height795 mm805 mm790 mm800 mm
Wheelbase1,465 mm1,390 mm1,449 mm1,441 mm
40,000 km30,000 km50,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months42,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months
Warranty distance40,000 km30,000 km50,000 km Best42,000 km
Service interval——Every 6,000 km or 6 monthsEvery 6,000 km or 6 months
Warranty (years)3 years3 years4 years Best3 years
Semi-digital · YesAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalAnalogueSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationYesYesNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDual—DualDual
Assist features——Distance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesNo
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNoNoYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Cruise controlNo—NoNo
YesNoNoYes
Companion appYesNoNoYes
Yes · YesNoNo · NoYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoNoYes
LED headlampYes—NoYes
Alloy wheelsYes—YesYes
LEDHalogen · NoHalogen · NoLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDHalogenHalogenLED
Daytime running light—NoNoYes
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbBulbLED
Hazard lights—NoNo—
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seatSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seatSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNo—No
Pillion backrestNoYes—Yes
Pillion grab railNoYesYesYes
Comfort features—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railPillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWing · Honda BigWing
Sold By——Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWing
Serviced By——Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesHonda BigWing
₹1,56,720₹3,36,352₹1,84,500
Net 5-year cost (after resale)—₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,36,352 (₹6.73/km)₹1,84,500 (₹3.69/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.