Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
Royal EnfieldScram 440₹2,24,805ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBear 650₹3,77,161ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
648 cc · 46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm · 52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm443 cc · 25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm · 34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm648 cc · 46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm · 56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm
Engine displacement648 cc443 cc648 cc334 cc
Max power46.4 bhp @ 7,250 rpm25.4 bhp @ 6,250 rpm46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm Best29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm
Max torque52.3 Nm @ 5,650 rpm34 Nm @ 4,000 rpm56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm Best30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeParallel twinSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinder
Cylinders2121
Cooling—Air cooledAir cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio9.5:19.5:19.5:1—
Number of gears6666
Bore78 mm81 mm78 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke67.8 mm86 mm67.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
22 kmpl · 13.8 L30.1 kmpl · 15 L13.7 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)22 kmpl30.1 kmpl Best—30 kmpl
Top speed170 kmph Best120 kmph165 kmph—
Power to weight193.3 bhp/tonne129.6 bhp/tonne216.7 bhp/tonne Best169.9 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.8 L15 L Best13.7 L12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm300 mm320 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size300 mm240 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpokeSpoke
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90 - 19100/90-19100/90-19
Rear tyre size150/70-17120/90 - 17140/80R17140/70-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeTube
Tyre pressure (front / rear)Rider: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 42 psiRider: front 25 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 27 psi, rear 34 psiFront: Solo 32 psi, With Pillion 32 psi; Rear: Solo 36 psi, With Pillion 42 psi—
Upside Down Telescopic Fork · Twin ShockTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travel · Monoshock with linkage,…Upside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel · Twin shock, …Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers
Front suspensionUpside Down Telescopic ForkTelescopic, 41mm forks, 190 mm travelUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travelTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin ShockMonoshock with linkage, 180 mm wheel travelTwin shock, 115 mm travelTwin shock absorbers
Preload adjustableNoNoYesYes
Chassis typeOtherOtherTubular double cradleTubular double cradle
13.8 L · 240 kg · 795 mm15 L · 196 kg · 795 mm13.7 L · 216 kg · 830 mm12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm
Petrol Tank13.8 L15 L Best13.7 L12.5 L
Kerb weight240 kg196 kg216 kg174 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,170 × 820 × 1,105 mm2,165 × 840 × 1,170 mm2,180 × 855 × 1,160 mm—
Ground clearance141 mm200 mm Best184 mm200 mm Best
Seat height795 mm795 mm830 mm813 mm
Wheelbase1,465 mm1,460 mm1,460 mm1,403 mm
40,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years40,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance40,000 km30,000 km40,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)3 years3 years3 years4 years Best
Semi-digital · YesSemi-digital · OptionalTFT colour display · YesDigital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalSemi-digitalTFT colour displayDigital
GPS and navigationYesOptionalYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualDualDual
Assist features——Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNo—No
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Riding modes———Road, Rain, Off-road
Cruise controlNoNoNoNo
YesYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle healthYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip historyNo
Companion appYesYesYesNo
App features—Ride statistics, Vehicle healthRide statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history—
Yes · YesYes · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesYesYesNo
LEDLED · NoLED · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running light—NoNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights———No
Single piece · NoSingle pieceSingle piece · YesSplit seat
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNo—Yes—
Pillion backrestNo—Yes—
Pillion grab railNoYesYesYes
Comfort features—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By———Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By———Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,71,044₹3,31,958₹3,50,875
Net 5-year cost (after resale)—₹3,71,044 (₹7.42/km)₹3,31,958 (₹6.64/km)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.