Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
HondaSP160₹1,17,360ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB350C₹2,00,300ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
163 cc · 13.01 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 14.8 Nm @ 5,250 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500348 cc · 20.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement163 cc350 cc348 cc334 cc
Max power13.01 bhp @ 7,500 rpm29.1 bhp @ 7,00020.78 bhp @ 5,500 rpm29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best
Max torque14.8 Nm @ 5,250 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingAir cooledLiquid cooledAir cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio10.0:112.1:1—11:1
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Number of gears5656
Bore57.3 mm89 mm70 mm81 mm
Stroke63.1 mm56.1 mm90.5 mm65 mm
Final driveChainX-ring chainChainChain
ClutchWet Multi-plateAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
50 kmpl · 12 L14.5 L15 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)50 kmpl Best——30 kmpl
Top speed110 kmph——120 kmph Best
Power to weight94.3 bhp/tonne149.2 bhp/tonne—158.6 bhp/tonne Best
Petrol Tank12 L14.5 L15 L Best12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size276 mm310 mm310 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size130 mm255 mm240 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size17 inch18 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch18 inch17 inch
Front tyre size80/100-17100/90-18100/90-19100/90-18
Rear tyre size130/70-17150/70 R17130/70-18130/80-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubelessTubeless
USD fork · Monoshock43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic fork · Twin hydraulic shocks41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspensionUSD fork43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic fork41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionMonoshockTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin hydraulic shocksTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableNoYesYesYes
Chassis typeDiamond framePerimeterHalf-Duplex CradleTubular double cradle
12 L · 138 kg · 796 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm15 L · 187 kg · 800 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank12 L14.5 L15 L Best12.5 L
Kerb weight138 kg Best195 kg187 kg184 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,061 × 786 × 1,100 mm818 × 1,081 mm2,207 × 788 × 1,110 mm—
Ground clearance177 mm Best—165 mm171 mm
Seat height796 mm790 mm800 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,347 mm1,418 mm1,441 mm1,440 mm
42,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months42,000 km · Every 6,000 km or 6 months50,000 km
Warranty distance42,000 km—42,000 km50,000 km Best
Service intervalEvery 6,000 km or 6 months—Every 6,000 km or 6 months—
Warranty (years)3 years—3 years4 years Best
Digital · YesTFT colour display · YesSemi-digital · NoDigital · No
Console typeDigitalTFT colour displaySemi-digitalDigital
GPS and navigationYesYesNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingleSingleDualDual
Assist featuresDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to emptyDistance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardNoYesNoYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesYesYesYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoYesNoNo
YesYesYesNo
Companion appYesYesYesNo
Yes · YesYes · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesYesYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsYesNoYesYes
LED · YesLED · YesLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesYesYesYes
Brake and tail lightBulbLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsNoYes——
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrest—YesYes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes—
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padGrab rail, Tank pad
Honda RedWing · Honda RedWingHonda BigWing · Honda BigWingJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByHonda RedWing—Honda BigWingJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByHonda RedWing—Honda BigWingJawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹2,15,349₹2,30,105₹1,84,500₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,15,349 (₹4.31/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹1,84,500 (₹3.69/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.