Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphSpeed T4₹2,08,971ex-showroomGet best price
HondaCB 500 Booking open₹2,75,000ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
349 cc · 28.6 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 31 Nm @ 5,500 rpm501 cc · 28 bhp · 43.3 Nm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement349 cc501 cc350 cc334 cc
Max power28.6 bhp @ 7,500 rpm28 bhp29.1 bhp @ 7,00029.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best
Max torque31 Nm @ 5,500 rpm43.3 Nm Best31.2 Nm @ 5,50029.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledAir & Oil CooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:1—12.1:111:1
Number of gears6566
Bore89 mm—89 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke56.1 mm—56.1 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveX-ring chainChainX-ring chainChain
13 L15 L14.5 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)———30 kmpl
Top speed137 kmph Best——120 kmph
Power to weight158.9 bhp/tonne Best—149.2 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13 L15 L Best14.5 L12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size300 mm—310 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDisc—DiscDisc
Rear brake size230 mm—255 mm240 mm
Wheel typeAlloyAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size17 inch19 inch18 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size110/70-17—100/90-18100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17—150/70 R17130/80-17
Tyre typeTubelessTubelessTubeTubeless
43mm Conventional forks. 140mm wheel travel · Gas monoshock RSU…Telescopic Fork · Twin Gas-Charged Shock Absorbers43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspension43mm Conventional forks. 140mm wheel travelTelescopic Fork43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionGas monoshock RSU with external reservoir and pre-load adjustment. 120mm wheel travelTwin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesNoYesYes
Chassis typeHybrid spine/perimeter frame made of tubular steel, with a bolt-on rear subframe. It uses a twin-sided cast-aluminium swingarm—PerimeterTubular double cradle
13 L · 180 kg · 806 mm15 L14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank13 L15 L Best14.5 L12.5 L
Kerb weight180 kg Best—195 kg184 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)827 × 1,098 mm2,171 × 782 × 1,097 mm818 × 1,081 mm—
Ground clearance170 mm——171 mm Best
Seat height806 mm—790 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,406 mm—1,418 mm1,440 mm
12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever comes first50,000 km
Warranty distance———50,000 km
Service interval12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever comes first———
Warranty (years)2 years——4 years Best
Semi-digital · NoSemi-digital · NoTFT colour display · YesDigital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalSemi-digitalTFT colour displayDigital
GPS and navigationNoNoYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersSingleSingleSingleDual
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyAverage fuel economyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYes—YesYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise controlNoNoYesNo
NoNoYesNo
Companion appNoNoYesNo
NoNoYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoYesNo
LED headlamp——YesYes
Alloy wheels——NoYes
LED · YesLED · NoLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDLEDLEDLED
Hazard lightsYesYesYes—
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storageNoNoNoNo
Pillion backrest—YesYes—
Pillion grab railYesYesYes—
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingGrab rail, Tank pad
BigWing Delearship · BigWing DelearshipJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold By—BigWing Delearship—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced By—BigWing Delearship—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹1,91,730₹2,46,781₹2,30,105₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹1,91,730 (₹3.83/km)₹2,46,781 (₹4.94/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.