Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBear 650₹3,77,161ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldClassic 350₹1,96,227ex-showroomGet best price
350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm648 cc · 46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm · 56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement350 cc349 cc648 cc349 cc
Max power29.1 bhp @ 7,00020.2 bhp @ 6,10046.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque31.2 Nm @ 5,50027 Nm @ 4,000 rpm56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinder
Cylinders1121
CoolingLiquid cooled—Air cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio12.1:19.5:19.5:19.5 : 1
Number of gears6565
Bore89 mm72 mm78 mm72 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke56.1 mm85.8 mm67.8 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveX-ring chainChainChainChain
14.5 L13 L13.7 L13 L
Top speed—110 kmph165 kmph Best120 kmph
Power to weight149.2 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne216.7 bhp/tonne Best103.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best13 L13.7 L13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Single-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSSingle-channel ABS
Front brake size310 mm33 mm320 mm300 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size255 mm270 mm270 mm270 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch19 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch18 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-19100/90-19100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size150/70 R17120/80-18140/80R17120/80 - 18
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psiFront: Solo 32 psi, With Pillion 32 psi; Rear: Solo 36 psi, With Pillion 42 psiRider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi
43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…Telescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Upside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel · Twin shock, …Telescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel · Twin tube emulsion shock…
Front suspension43mm forks, 130mm wheel travelTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travelTelescopic, 41mm forks, 130mm travel
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travelTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadTwin shock, 115 mm travelTwin tube emulsion shock absorbers with 6-step adjustable preload (90mm travel)
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typePerimeterOtherTubular double cradle—
14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13.7 L · 216 kg · 830 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm
Petrol Tank14.5 L Best13 L13.7 L13 L
Kerb weight195 kg Best195 kg Best216 kg195 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)818 × 1,081 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,180 × 855 × 1,160 mm2,145 × 785 × 1,090 mm
Ground clearance—160 mm184 mm Best170 mm
Seat height790 mm805 mm830 mm805 mm
Wheelbase1,418 mm1,390 mm1,460 mm1,390 mm
30,000 km · 3 years40,000 km · 3 years30,000 km · 3 years
Warranty distance—30,000 km40,000 km Best30,000 km
Warranty (years)—3 years3 years3 years
TFT colour display · YesAnalogue · YesTFT colour display · YesAnalogue · Yes
Console typeTFT colour displayAnalogueTFT colour displayAnalogue
GPS and navigationYesYesYesYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Side stand, Neutral
Trip metersSingle—Dual—
Assist featuresAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy—
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlYesNo——
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Cruise controlYes—NoNo
YesNoYes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip historyYes
Companion appYesNoYesYes
App features——Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history—
Yes · YesNoYes · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityYesNoYesYes
LED headlampYes—YesYes
Alloy wheelsNo—YesYes
LED · YesHalogen · NoLED · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightYesNoNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLEDLED
Hazard lightsYesNo—Optional
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · YesSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoYesNo
Pillion backrestYesYesYesYes
Pillion grab railYesYesYesYes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
₹2,30,105₹1,56,720₹3,31,958₹1,81,104
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,31,958 (₹6.64/km)₹1,81,104 (₹3.62/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.