Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
HondaCB 500 Booking open₹2,75,000ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGoan Classic 350₹2,27,114ex-showroomGet best price
501 cc · 28 bhp · 43.3 Nm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
Engine displacement501 cc349 cc334 cc349 cc
Max power28 bhp20.2 bhp @ 6,10029.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm
Max torque43.3 Nm Best27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingAir & Oil Cooled—Liquid cooledAir cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio—9.5:111:19.5:1
Number of gears5565
Bore—72 mm81 mm75 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke—85.8 mm65 mm85.8 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
15 L13 L30 kmpl · 13.2 L13 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)——30 kmpl—
Top speed—110 kmph130 kmph Best105 kmph
Power to weight—103.6 bhp/tonne157.8 bhp/tonne Best102.5 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank15 L Best13 L13.2 L13 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size—33 mm280 mm300 mm
Rear brake—DiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size—270 mm240 mm270 mm
Wheel typeAlloySpokeSpokeAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch18 inch19 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch16 inch
Front tyre size—100/90-19100/90-18100/90 - 19
Rear tyre size—120/80-18140/70-17130/90 - 16
Tyre typeTubelessTubeTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi—Front: Solo&dual 22 PSI; Rear: Solo&dual 25 PSI
Telescopic Fork · Twin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel · Rear Twin Tube Emulsion…
Front suspensionTelescopic ForkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mmTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel
Rear suspensionTwin Gas-Charged Shock AbsorbersTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentRear Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-step Adjustable Preload, 105.3 travel
Preload adjustableNoYesYesNo
Chassis type—OtherTubular double cradleOther
15 L13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm13 L · 197 kg · 750 mm
Petrol Tank15 L Best13 L13.2 L13 L
Kerb weight—195 kg187 kg Best197 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)2,171 × 782 × 1,097 mm2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm—2,130 × 825 × 1,200 mm
Ground clearance—160 mm145 mm170 mm Best
Seat height—805 mm750 mm750 mm
Wheelbase—1,390 mm1,485 mm1,400 mm
30,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 2 years
Warranty distance—30,000 km50,000 km Best30,000 km
Warranty (years)—3 years4 years Best2 years
Semi-digital · NoAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · NoSemi-digital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalAnalogueSemi-digitalSemi-digital
GPS and navigationNoYesNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS
Trip metersSingle—Dual—
Assist featuresAverage fuel economy—Distance to empty—
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction control—NoNoNo
USB charging portYesYes—Yes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Cruise controlNo——No
NoNo
Companion appNoNo——
NoNoYesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNo—Yes
LED headlamp——YesYes
Alloy wheels——NoYes
LED · NoHalogen · NoHalogen · NoLED · No
Headlight typeLEDHalogenHalogenLED
Daytime running lightNoNoNoNo
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbBulbLED
Hazard lightsYesNo—No
Single piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSingle piece
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNoNo—
Pillion backrestYesYes——
Pillion grab railYesYes—Yes
Comfort featuresBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail
BigWing Delearship · BigWing DelearshipJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByBigWing Delearship—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced ByBigWing Delearship—Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹2,46,781₹1,56,720₹3,67,550₹2,06,856
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹2,46,781 (₹4.94/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)₹2,06,856 (₹4.14/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.