Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldGoan Classic 350₹2,27,114ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBear 650₹3,77,161ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 Bobber₹2,08,942ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm648 cc · 46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm · 56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc349 cc648 cc334 cc
Max power29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,100 rpm46.8 bhp @ 7,150 rpm Best29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm56.5 Nm @ 5,150 rpm Best30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderParallel twinSingle cylinder
Cylinders1121
CoolingLiquid cooledAir cooledAir cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:19.5:19.5:111:1
Number of gears6566
Bore81 mm75 mm78 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm85.8 mm67.8 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainChain
30 kmpl · 13.2 L13 L13.7 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl——30 kmpl
Top speed130 kmph105 kmph165 kmph Best129 kmph
Power to weight157.8 bhp/tonne102.5 bhp/tonne216.7 bhp/tonne Best159.5 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.2 L13 L13.7 L Best12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm300 mm320 mm280 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm270 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloySpokeAlloy
Front wheel size18 inch19 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch16 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90 - 19100/90-19100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17130/90 - 16140/80R17140/70-17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubeTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Front: Solo&dual 22 PSI; Rear: Solo&dual 25 PSIFront: Solo 32 psi, With Pillion 32 psi; Rear: Solo 36 psi, With Pillion 42 psi—
Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travel · Rear Twin Tube Emulsion…Upside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travel · Twin shock, …Telescopic fork · Monoshock
Front suspensionTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, 130 MM travelUpside down telescopic fork 43 mm, 130 mm travelTelescopic fork
Rear suspensionMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentRear Twin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-step Adjustable Preload, 105.3 travelTwin shock, 115 mm travelMonoshock
Preload adjustableYesNoYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOtherTubular double cradleTubular double cradle
13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm13 L · 197 kg · 750 mm13.7 L · 216 kg · 830 mm12.5 L · 185 kg · 740 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L13 L13.7 L Best12.5 L
Kerb weight187 kg197 kg216 kg185 kg Best
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,130 × 825 × 1,200 mm2,180 × 855 × 1,160 mm—
Ground clearance145 mm170 mm184 mm Best145 mm
Seat height750 mm750 mm830 mm740 mm
Wheelbase1,485 mm1,400 mm1,460 mm1,485 mm
50,000 km · 4 years30,000 km · 2 years40,000 km · 3 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km Best30,000 km40,000 km50,000 km Best
Warranty (years)4 years Best2 years3 years4 years Best
Semi-digital · NoSemi-digital · NoTFT colour display · YesDigital · No
Console typeSemi-digitalSemi-digitalTFT colour displayDigital
GPS and navigationNoNoYesNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDual—DualSingle
Assist featuresDistance to empty—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoNo—No
USB charging port—YesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise control—NoNoNo
Yes · Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip historyNo
Companion app——YesNo
App features——Ride statistics, Vehicle health, Trip history—
YesYes · YesYes · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivity—YesYesNo
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesYesYes
Halogen · NoLED · NoLED · NoLED
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoNoNo—
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights—No——
Single piece · NoSingle pieceSingle piece · YesSingle piece
Seat typeSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNo—Yes—
Pillion backrest——Yes—
Pillion grab rail—YesYes—
Comfort features—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad—
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,67,550₹2,06,856₹3,31,958₹3,58,372
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)₹2,06,856 (₹4.14/km)₹3,31,958 (₹6.64/km)₹3,58,372 (₹7.17/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.