Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
JawaPerak₹2,19,950ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
Jawa42 Bobber₹2,08,942ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphBonneville T40 Booking open₹2,54,999ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm334 cc · 29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm350 cc · 29.1 bhp @ 7,000 · 31.2 Nm @ 5,500
Engine displacement334 cc334 cc334 cc350 cc
Max power29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm29.5 bhp @ 7,500 rpm Best29.1 bhp @ 7,000
Max torque30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm30 Nm @ 5,500 rpm31.2 Nm @ 5,500 Best
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio11:111:111:112.1:1
Number of gears6666
Bore81 mm81 mm81 mm89 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm65 mm65 mm56.1 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainChainX-ring chain
30 kmpl · 13.2 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L14.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl30 kmpl30 kmpl—
Top speed130 kmph Best120 kmph129 kmph—
Power to weight157.8 bhp/tonne158.6 bhp/tonne159.5 bhp/tonne Best149.2 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank13.2 L12.5 L12.5 L14.5 L Best
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size280 mm320 mm280 mm310 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm240 mm240 mm255 mm
Wheel typeSpokeAlloyAlloySpoke
Front wheel size18 inch18 inch18 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch17 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-18100/90-18100/90-18100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17130/80-17140/70-17150/70 R17
Tyre typeTubeTubelessTubelessTube
Telescopic fork · Monoshock, 7-step preload adjustment41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…Telescopic fork · Monoshock43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel · Twin shock absorbers with pre-…
Front suspensionTelescopic fork41 mm telescopic forkTelescopic fork43mm forks, 130mm wheel travel
Rear suspensionMonoshock, 7-step preload adjustmentTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustmentMonoshockTwin shock absorbers with pre-load adjustment, 130mm wheel travel
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleTubular double cradleTubular double cradlePerimeter
13.2 L · 187 kg · 750 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm12.5 L · 185 kg · 740 mm14.5 L · 195 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank13.2 L12.5 L12.5 L14.5 L Best
Kerb weight187 kg184 kg Best185 kg195 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)———818 × 1,081 mm
Ground clearance145 mm171 mm Best145 mm—
Seat height750 mm790 mm740 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,485 mm1,440 mm1,485 mm1,418 mm
50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years50,000 km · 4 years
Warranty distance50,000 km50,000 km50,000 km—
Warranty (years)4 years4 years4 years—
Semi-digital · NoDigital · NoDigital · NoTFT colour display · Yes
Console typeSemi-digitalDigitalDigitalTFT colour display
GPS and navigationNoNoNoYes
GaugesSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, OdometerSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position, Temperature
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDualDualSingleSingle
Assist featuresDistance to emptyDistance to emptyDistance to emptyAverage speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economy
YesYesYesYes
ABSYesYesYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoNoNo
Traction controlNoYesNoYes
USB charging port—YesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesYesYesYes
Cruise control—NoNoYes
NoNoYes
Companion app—NoNoYes
YesNo · YesNo · YesYes · Yes
Bluetooth connectivity—NoNoYes
LED headlampYesYesYesYes
Alloy wheelsNoYesYesNo
Halogen · NoLED · YesLEDLED · Yes
Headlight typeHalogenLEDLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoYes—Yes
Brake and tail lightLEDLEDLEDLED
Turn signal lampsBulbLEDLEDLED
Hazard lights———Yes
Single piece · NoSplit seat · NoSingle pieceSingle piece · No
Seat typeSingle pieceSplit seatSingle pieceSingle piece
Under-seat storageNoNo—No
Pillion backrest———Yes
Pillion grab rail———Yes
Comfort features—Grab rail, Tank pad—Backrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heating
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles—
₹3,67,550₹3,50,891₹3,58,372₹2,30,105
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,67,550 (₹7.35/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)₹3,58,372 (₹7.17/km)₹2,30,105 (₹4.60/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.