Opens in a new tab
Life is better when you’re ridingngRide far. Feel freeEvery ride tells a storyFind your freedom between the handlebars

Compare

Put up to four models side by side, spec by spec.

Compare · 4 models

Swipe sideways to see every model.

Specification
YezdiScrambler₹1,99,950ex-showroomGet best price
Royal EnfieldBullet 350₹1,66,981ex-showroomGet best price
TriumphScrambler 400 X₹2,65,000ex-showroomGet best price
YezdiRoadster₹1,99,969ex-showroomGet best price
334 cc · 29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm · 30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm349 cc · 20.2 bhp @ 6,100 · 27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm349 cc · 36.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm · 32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm334 cc · 29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm · 29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Engine displacement334 cc349 cc349 cc334 cc
Max power29.56 bhp @ 8,100 rpm20.2 bhp @ 6,10036.49 bhp @ 8,500 rpm Best29.18 bhp @ 7,500 rpm
Max torque30 Nm @ 6,750 rpm27 Nm @ 4,000 rpm32 Nm @ 7,000 rpm Best29.63 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
GearboxManualManualManualManual
Engine typeSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinderSingle cylinder
Cylinders1111
CoolingLiquid cooled—Liquid cooledLiquid cooled
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injectionFuel injection
Compression ratio—9.5:112.0:111:1
Number of gears6566
Bore81 mm72 mm89 mm81 mm
ClutchAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and SlipperAssist and Slipper
Stroke65 mm85.8 mm56.1 mm65 mm
Emission standardBS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)BS6 Phase 2 (OBD2B)
Start typeSelf startSelf startSelf startSelf start
Final driveChainChainX-ring chainChain
30 kmpl · 12.5 L13 L28.3 kmpl · 13 L30 kmpl · 12.5 L
Petrol mileage (ARAI)30 kmpl Best—28.3 kmpl30 kmpl Best
Top speed—110 kmph160 kmph Best120 kmph
Power to weight169.9 bhp/tonne103.6 bhp/tonne197.2 bhp/tonne Best158.6 bhp/tonne
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L Best13 L Best12.5 L
Disc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · No ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABSDisc · Dual-channel ABS
Front brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Braking systemDual-channel ABSNo ABSDual-channel ABSDual-channel ABS
Front brake size320 mm33 mm320 mm320 mm
Rear brakeDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brake size240 mm270 mm230 mm240 mm
Wheel typeSpokeSpokeAlloyAlloy
Front wheel size19 inch19 inch19 inch18 inch
Rear wheel size17 inch18 inch17 inch17 inch
Front tyre size100/90-19100/90-19100/90-19100/90-18
Rear tyre size140/70-17120/80-18140/80 R17130/80-17
Tyre typeTubeTubeTubelessTubeless
Tyre pressure (front / rear)—Rider: front 32 psi, rear 32 psi; rider and pillion: front 32 psi, rear 36 psi——
Telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbersTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm · Twin Tube Emuls…43mm Upside down Big Piston forks. 150 mm wheel travel · Gas mo…41 mm telescopic fork · Twin shock absorbers with 5-step preloa…
Front suspensionTelescopic forkTelescopic, 41mm Forks, Wheel Travel - 130 mm43mm Upside down Big Piston forks. 150 mm wheel travel41 mm telescopic fork
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbersTwin Tube Emulsion Shock Absorbers With 6-Step Adjustable PreloadGas monoshock (RSU) with external reservoir and pre-load adjustment, 150 mm wheel travelTwin shock absorbers with 5-step preload adjustment
Preload adjustableYesYesYesYes
Chassis typeTubular double cradleOther—Tubular double cradle
12.5 L · 174 kg · 813 mm13 L · 195 kg · 805 mm13 L · 185 kg · 835 mm12.5 L · 184 kg · 790 mm
Petrol Tank12.5 L13 L Best13 L Best12.5 L
Kerb weight174 kg Best195 kg185 kg184 kg
Dimensions (L × W × H)—2,110 × 785 × 1,125 mm2,117 × 901 × 1,189 mm—
Ground clearance200 mm Best160 mm195 mm171 mm
Seat height813 mm805 mm835 mm790 mm
Wheelbase1,403 mm1,390 mm1,417 mm1,440 mm
50,000 km30,000 km16,000 km · 12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever co…50,000 km
Warranty distance50,000 km Best30,000 km16,000 km50,000 km Best
Service interval——12 months or 10,000 miles (16,000 km), whichever comes first—
Warranty (years)4 years Best3 years1 years4 years Best
Digital · NoAnalogue · YesSemi-digital · NoDigital · No
Console typeDigitalAnalogueSemi-digitalDigital
GPS and navigationNoYesNoNo
GaugesSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Fuel gauge, Clock, Gear position, TemperatureSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear positionSpeedometer, Tachometer, Fuel gauge, Odometer, Clock, Gear position
IndicatorsLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralSide stand, ABSLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, NeutralLow fuel, Low battery, Service due, Side stand, Engine check, ABS, Neutral
Trip metersDual—DualDual
Assist featuresDistance to empty—Average speed, Average fuel economy, Distance to empty, Live fuel economyDistance to empty
YesNoYesYes
ABSYesNoYesYes
Saree guardYesYesYesYes
QuickshifterNoNoYesNo
Traction controlNoNoYesYes
USB charging portYesYesYesYes
Side-stand engine cut-offYesYesYesYes
Slipper clutchYesNoYesYes
Riding modesRoad, Rain, Off-road———
Cruise controlNo—NoNo
NoNoNoNo
Companion appNoNoNoNo
No · YesNoNo · YesNo · Yes
Bluetooth connectivityNoNoNoNo
LED headlampYes—YesYes
Alloy wheelsNo—YesYes
LED · NoHalogen · NoLED · YesLED · Yes
Headlight typeLEDHalogenLEDLED
Daytime running lightNoNoYesYes
Brake and tail lightLEDBulbLEDLED
Turn signal lampsLEDBulbLEDLED
Hazard lightsNoNoYes—
Split seatSingle piece · NoSingle piece · NoSplit seat · No
Seat typeSplit seatSingle pieceSingle pieceSplit seat
Under-seat storage—NoNoNo
Pillion backrest—Yes——
Pillion grab railYesYesYes—
Comfort featuresPillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank padBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab railBackrest, Pillion footrest, Grab rail, Tank pad, Seat heatingGrab rail, Tank pad
Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi MotorcyclesJawa Yezdi Motorcycles · Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Sold ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
Serviced ByJawa Yezdi Motorcycles——Jawa Yezdi Motorcycles
₹3,50,875₹1,56,720₹4,15,122₹3,50,891
Net 5-year cost (after resale)₹3,50,875 (₹7.02/km)₹1,56,720 (₹3.13/km)₹4,15,122 (₹8.30/km)₹3,50,891 (₹7.02/km)

Also compare

You choose who may contact you.